Nassau (Bahamas), 12-12-2014 - The Star
Sailors League Finals concluded in triumphant style at the Nassau Yacht
Club in the Bahamas last Saturday after a thrilling series of quarter
finals, semi finals and finals. The US's Mark Mendleblatt and his crew
Brian Faith won the regatta after an nail-biting final in which Sweden’s
Freddy Loof and Anders Ekstrom claimed second place and Poland’s Mateuz
Kusznierewicz and Dominik Zycki took the third step on the podium.
Results :
1) Mark Mendlebaltt and Brain Faith (USA)
2) Freddy Loof and Anders Ekstrom (SWE)
3) Mateusz Kusznierewicz and Dominik Zycki (POL)
4) Jorge Zarif and Henry Boening (BRA)
5) Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada (BRA)
6) Xavier Rohart and Pierre-Alexis Ponsot (BRA)
7) Giles Scott (GBR) and Stephen Milne (IRL)
8) Johannes Polgar and Markus Koy (GER)
9) Diego Negri and Sergio Lambertenghi (ITA)
10) Robert Stanjek (GER) and Claus Olesen (DEN)
11) Ivan Kliakovic Gaspic and Ante Sitic (CRO)
12) Eivind Melleby (NOR) and Mark Strube (USA)
13) Torben Grael and Guillerme De Almeida (BRA)
14) Josh Junior (NZL) and Myles Pritchard (BAH)
15) George Szabo (USA) and Edoardo Natucci (ITA)
16) Emilios Papathanasiou and Antonis Tsotras (GER)
17) Luke Lawrence and Joshua Revkin (USA)
18) Augie Diaz and Arnis Baltins (USA)
19) Luke Patience (GBR) and Jamie Buchan (USA)
20) Marcelo Fuchs and Ronald Seifert (BRA)
2) Freddy Loof and Anders Ekstrom (SWE)
3) Mateusz Kusznierewicz and Dominik Zycki (POL)
4) Jorge Zarif and Henry Boening (BRA)
5) Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada (BRA)
6) Xavier Rohart and Pierre-Alexis Ponsot (BRA)
7) Giles Scott (GBR) and Stephen Milne (IRL)
8) Johannes Polgar and Markus Koy (GER)
9) Diego Negri and Sergio Lambertenghi (ITA)
10) Robert Stanjek (GER) and Claus Olesen (DEN)
11) Ivan Kliakovic Gaspic and Ante Sitic (CRO)
12) Eivind Melleby (NOR) and Mark Strube (USA)
13) Torben Grael and Guillerme De Almeida (BRA)
14) Josh Junior (NZL) and Myles Pritchard (BAH)
15) George Szabo (USA) and Edoardo Natucci (ITA)
16) Emilios Papathanasiou and Antonis Tsotras (GER)
17) Luke Lawrence and Joshua Revkin (USA)
18) Augie Diaz and Arnis Baltins (USA)
19) Luke Patience (GBR) and Jamie Buchan (USA)
20) Marcelo Fuchs and Ronald Seifert (BRA)
Nessun commento:
Posta un commento